Tabs

Breaking News
Headlines

TWIPS | 9/16/19 - 9/22/19

SAINT MARY OF THE WOODS, Ind. -- In the fourth edition of This Week In Pomeroy Sports | TWIPS, we would like to congratulate Omar Nabilsi, Zoe Trausch, Alexis Woodburn, and Katelyn Cotter for being named USCAA National Players of the Week. Each student-athlete excelled in his/her sport to be recognized at the national level! Let us look at the scores/highlights of the week and all upcoming contests for SMWC athletics. From the men's soccer team remains undefeated (6-0) to the women’s soccer team winning two contests this week. We have it all below!

Men's Soccer Downs Andrews 3-0; Remains Undefeated on the Season

Men's Soccer

SAINT MARY OF THE WOODS, Ind. -- The Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College (SMWC) men's soccer team (6-0) remained undefeated after this afternoons 3-0 victory over Andrews University (2-3). Omar Abdallah Nabilsi led the team with two goals while Khezae Bailey added one of his own. The game was heated at times with a total of 4 yellow cards shown (SMWC-2, AU-2) but the Pomeroys were able to stay focused on the task-at-hand...winning!

SMWC Edged by the RHIT Engineers

Women's Volleyball

SAINT MARY OF THE WOODS, Ind. -- Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College (SMWC) women's volleyball and Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology battled through a tightly contested matchup this evening. The Pomeroys were topped 25-23, 25-18, 25-23 in the crosstown rivalry on Wednesday night. The Woods falls to 2-4 on the season while the Engineers improve to 3-5 on the year.

Load More
Schedule

Events

Sep 18
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM
vs. Anderson University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sep 19
Men's Golf TBD
Oakland City University Invitational
Hulman Links | Terre Haute, Ind.
Sep 19
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Webster University
St. Louis, Mo. | World Wide Technology Soccer Park
Sep 19
Women's Golf TBD
Oakland City University Invitational
Hulman Links | Terre Haute, Ind.
Sep 20
Men's Cross Country 3:30 P.M. EST
University of Notre Dame Invitational
South Bend, Ind. | Notre Dame Golf Course
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country 3:30 P.M. EST
University of Notre Dame Invitational
South Bend, Ind. | Notre Dame Golf Course
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Fontbonne University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
vs. Principia College
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
vs. Missouri Baptist University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sep 24
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
at Welch College
Galatin, Tenn. | Welch Soccer Field
Sep 24
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Welch College
Galatin, Tenn. | Welch Soccer Field
Sep 25
Women's Golf TBD
Grace College Invitational
Quail Rodge GC | Ada, Mich.
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Anderson University
Anderson, Ind. | O.C. Lewis Gymnasium
Sep 26
Men's Soccer 8:00 PM
at Franklin College
Franklin, Ind. | Faught Stadium
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Illinois Tech
80's Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sep 28
Equestrian - Western 9:00 AM
Purdue University
@ Newcastle, Ind.
Sep 28
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
at Moody Bible Institute
Chicago, Ill. | Moody Soccer Field
Sep 28
Softball 11:00 AM
at Indiana State University
Terre Haute, Ind. | Price Field
Sep 28
Softball 3:30 PM
at Ball State University
Terre Haute, Ind. | Price Field
Sep 28
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
vs. Fontbonne University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
vs. Calumet College of St. Joseph
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sep 29
Equestrian - Western 9:00 AM
Purdue University
@ Newcastle, Ind.
Sep 30
Men's Golf 8:30 a.m.
Flyer Intercollegiate hosted by Lewis University
Lemont, Ill. | Cog Hill #4 Dubsdread
Oct 01
Men's Golf 8:30 a.m.
Flyer Intercollegiate hosted by Lewis University
Lemont, Ill. | Cog Hill #4 Dubsdread
Oct 01
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at DePauw University
Greencastle, Ind. | Reavis Stadium
Oct 01
Women's Golf TBD
Iowa Wesleyan Invitational
@ Hulman Links | Terre Haute, Ind.
Hulman Links | Terre Haute, Ind.
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Hanover College
Hanover, Ind. | Horner Center
Oct 02
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Trail College
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Oct 03
Softball 4:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Terre Haute, Ind. | RHIT Softball Field
Oct 03
Softball 6:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Terre Haute, Ind. | RHIT Softball Field
Oct 04
Men's Cross Country 3:00 P.M. EST
Brissman/Lundeen Invitational hosted by Augustana College
Rock Island, Ill. | Saukie Golf Course
Oct 04
Women's Cross Country 3:00 P.M. EST
Brissman/Lundeen Invitational hosted by Augustana College
@ Rock Island, Ill. | Saukie Golf Course
Oct 04
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Marian University
Indianapolis, Ind. | Marian University Fitness Center
Oct 05
Equestrian - Western 9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Homecoming
Oct 05
Men's Golf 8:30 a.m.
Mount Vernon University Invitational
Mount Vernon, Ohio | Mount Vernon University
Oct 05
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
vs. Cincinnati-Clermont
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Oct 05
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
vs. Cincinnati Clermont
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. Oakland City University
Homecoming | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Oct 06
Equestrian - Western 9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Oct 06
Softball 11:00 AM
at Butler University
Indianapolis, Ind. | Butler Softball Field
Oct 06
Softball 3:00 PM
at Olney Central
Indianapolis, Ind. | Butler Softball Field
Oct 07
Men's Golf 11:00 a.m.
USCAA Golf National Championship
State College, Pa. | Penn State Blue Course
Oct 08
Men's Golf 8:00 a.m.
USCAA Golf National Championship
State College, Pa. | Penn State Blue Course
Oct 08
Women's Golf TBD
Trinity University Invitational
@ Calumet CC | Homewood, Ill.
Calumet CC | Homewood, Ill.
Oct 09
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Oakland City University
Oakland City, Ind. | Aigner Soccer Fields
Oct 10
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM
vs. Harris Stowe State University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Oct 11
Men's Cross Country 5:00 P.M. EST
Bethel University Invitational
South Bend, Ind. | Bethel University
Oct 11
Women's Cross Country 5:00 P.M. EST
Bethel University Invitational
@ South Bend, Ind. | Bethel University
Oct 11
Women's Golf TBD
Oakland City University Invitational
Country Oaks GC | Montgomery, Ind.
Oct 12
Women's Golf TBD
Oakland City University Invitational
Country Oaks GC | Montgomery, Ind.

Results

Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Franklin College
L, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Andrews University
W, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Andrews University
W, 5-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Defiance College
L, 2-1
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Concordia-Chicago
L, 3-0
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. MacMurray College
L, 3-0
@ Galesburg, Ill
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
at Knox College
W, 3-1
Galesburg, Ill. | E. and L. Andrew Fitness Center
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
at Monmouth College
L, 3-2
Galesburg, Ill. | E. and L. Andrew Fitness Center
Sep 12
Women's Soccer Final
vs. MacMurray College
W, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final
vs. MacMurray College
W, 2-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field

ads

Scoreboard

Wed Aug 22
Final
vs. Franklin College T, 2-2
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | SMWC Soccer Field
Sun Aug 26
Final
vs. Brescia University L, 2-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | SMWC Soccer Field
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Anderson University L, 2-1
Anderson, Ind. | AU Soccer Field
Sat Sep 01
4th Place
Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Harrison, Ohio | Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Course
Sat Sep 01
Cancelled
at Earlham College
Richmond, Ind. | Darrell Beane Statdium
Sun Sep 02
4th Place
Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Harrison, Ohio | Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Course
Mon Sep 03
Final
vs. Southern State Community College W, 10-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | SMWC Soccer Field
Sat Sep 08
Cancelled
Hanover College Invitational
Madison, Ind. | Sunrise Golf Course
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Holy Cross College L, 3-0
Notre Dame, Ind. | Saints Field
Sun Sep 09
Cancelled
Hanover College Invitational
Madison, Ind. | Sunrise Golf Course
Tue Sep 11
Final
at Webster University L, 4-0
Webster Groves, Mo, | Soccer Park
Thu Sep 13
2nd Place
Match Play
Terre Haute, Ind. | Hulman Links Golf Course
Fri Sep 14
6:00 p.m.
SMWC vs. Oakland City University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Hamilton Arena
Fri Sep 14
6:00 p.m.
West Virginia Institute of Technology vs. Midway University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | AUX Gym
Sat Sep 15
10:00 a.m.
SMWC vs. Midway University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Hamilton Arena
Sat Sep 15
12:00 p.m.
SMWC vs. West Virginia Institute of Technology
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Hamilton Arena
Sat Sep 15
10:00 a.m.
West Virginia Institute of Technology vs. Oakland City University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | AUX Gym
Sat Sep 15
12:00 p.m.
Oakland City University vs. Midway University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | AUX Gym
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Hope College L, 6-0
Hope Soccer Field | Holland, Mich.
Mon Sep 17
Final - OT
at Eureka College W, 5-4
Eureka, Ill. | Traister Field
Wed Sep 19
9th Place
Grace Bible College Invitational
Grand Rapids, Mich. | Quail Ridge Golf Course
Fri Sep 21
Final
at MacMurray College W, 1-0
Jacksonville, Ill. | Freesen Field
Mon Sep 24
Final
vs. Grace Christian University W, 2-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | SMWC Soccer Field
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Harris Stowe State University W, 2-1
St. Louis, Mo. | Hornets Soccer Field
Fri Sep 28
1:00 p.m. EST
Indiana University-Kokomo Invitational
Kokomo, Ind. | Wildcat Creek Golf Course
Sat Sep 29
1:00 p.m. EST
Indiana University-Kokomo Invitational
Kokomo, Ind. | Wildcat Creek Golf Course
Mon Oct 01
2nd Place
Trinity University
Homewood, Ill.
Tue Oct 02
2nd Place
IWU Invitational
Fort Madison, IA
Thu Oct 04
Cancelled
vs. Anderson University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | SMWC Soccer Field
Sun Oct 07
Final
vs. Depauw University L, 2-1
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | SMWC Soccer Field | Homecoming
Fri Oct 12
OCU Country Oak Invitational
Montgomery, Ind. | Country Oaks Golf Course
Sat Oct 13
OCU Country Oak Invitational
Montgomery, Ind. | Country Oaks Golf Course
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Oakland City University L, 1-0
Oakland City, Ind. | Aigner Soccer Field
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Grace Christian University W, 2-1
Wyoming, Mich. | Velting Field
Tue Oct 30
Final
at Cincinnati Christian University W, 3-0
Cincinnati, Ohio | Western Hills High School
Sat Aug 24
Final
at Brescia University L, 2-1
Owensboro, Ky. | Kamuf Park
Sat Aug 24
Final
at Brescia University W, 4-0
Owensboro, Ky. | Kamuf Park
Fri Aug 30
4th
Iver's Edgewood College Fall Invitational hosted by Edgewood College
Janesville, Wisc. | Glen Erin Golf Course
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology L, 5-0
Terre Haute, Ind. | Jim Rendel Soccer Field
Sat Aug 31
4th
Iver's Edgewood College Fall Invitational hosted by Edgewood College
Janesville, Wisc. | Glen Erin Golf Course
Sat Aug 31
8th
Mount St. Joseph College Invitational
Harrison, Ohio | Whitewater Forest Golf Course
Sat Aug 31
10:00 A.M. EST
Principia Home Opener hosted by Principia College | 4k 1st
Elsah, Ill. | North Farm XC Facility
Sat Aug 31
10:30 A.M. EST
Principia Home Opener hosted by Principia College | 6K 1st
Elsah, Ill. | North Farm XC Facility
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Blackburn College W, 3-0
Carlinville, Ill. | Woodward Athletic Center
Mon Sep 02
Final
at Eureka College W, 6-0
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
Mon Sep 02
Final
at Eureka College W, 7-0
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
Tue Sep 03
Final
vs. Indiana University - Southeast L, 3-0
Home Opener | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Fri Sep 06
3rd
Walt Crawford Open hosted by Eastern Illinois University | 5K
@ Charleston, Ill. | Panther Trail
Fri Sep 06
4th
Walt Crawford Open hosted by Eastern Illinois University | 8K
Charleston, Ill. | Panther Trail
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Oakland City University W, 3-1
Oakland City, Ind. | Tichenor Athletic Center
Sat Sep 07
2nd
Vincennes University Invitational
Montogomery, Ind. | Country Oaks Golf Course
Sat Sep 07
4th
Kentucky Christian University Invitational
Hidden Cove GC | Olive Hill, Ken.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Brescia University L, 3-0
Owensboro, Ky. | Activities Center
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Midway University L, 3-1
@ Owensboro, KY Owensboro, Ky. | Activities Center
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Cincinnati Christian University W, 2-1
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Sep 08
2nd
Vincennes University Invitational
Montogomery, Ind. | Country Oaks Golf Course
Sun Sep 08
5th
Kentucky Christian University Invitational
Hidden Cove GC | Olive Hill, Ken.
Sun Sep 08
Cancelled
at Jefferson College
Hillsboro, Mo. | Alexandre Stadium
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Great Lakes Christian College W, 9-0
Lansing, Mich. | Henderson Field
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology L, 3-0
Softball Night/Pomeroy Blue Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. MacMurray College W, 2-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. MacMurray College W, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Monmouth College L, 3-2
Galesburg, Ill. | E. and L. Andrew Fitness Center
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Knox College W, 3-1
Galesburg, Ill. | E. and L. Andrew Fitness Center
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. MacMurray College L, 3-0
@ Galesburg, Ill
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Concordia-Chicago L, 3-0
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Defiance College L, 2-1
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Andrews University W, 5-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Andrews University W, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Franklin College L, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Wed Sep 18
4:30 PM
vs. Anderson University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Thu Sep 19
TBD
Oakland City University Invitational
Hulman Links | Terre Haute, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
TBD
Oakland City University Invitational
Hulman Links | Terre Haute, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
7:00 PM
at Webster University
St. Louis, Mo. | World Wide Technology Soccer Park
Fri Sep 20
3:30 P.M. EST
University of Notre Dame Invitational
South Bend, Ind. | Notre Dame Golf Course
Fri Sep 20
3:30 P.M. EST
University of Notre Dame Invitational
South Bend, Ind. | Notre Dame Golf Course
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
vs. Fontbonne University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. Principia College
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Mon Sep 23
6:00 PM
vs. Missouri Baptist University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Tue Sep 24
3:00 PM
at Welch College
Galatin, Tenn. | Welch Soccer Field
Tue Sep 24
5:00 PM
at Welch College
Galatin, Tenn. | Welch Soccer Field
Wed Sep 25
TBD
Grace College Invitational
Quail Rodge GC | Ada, Mich.
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
at Anderson University
Anderson, Ind. | O.C. Lewis Gymnasium
Thu Sep 26
8:00 PM
at Franklin College
Franklin, Ind. | Faught Stadium
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
vs. Illinois Tech
80's Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
Purdue University
@ Newcastle, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
at Indiana State University
Terre Haute, Ind. | Price Field
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
at Moody Bible Institute
Chicago, Ill. | Moody Soccer Field
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. Calumet College of St. Joseph
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Sep 28
3:30 PM
at Ball State University
Terre Haute, Ind. | Price Field
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
vs. Fontbonne University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Sep 29
9:00 AM
Purdue University
@ Newcastle, Ind.
Mon Sep 30
8:30 a.m.
Flyer Intercollegiate hosted by Lewis University
Lemont, Ill. | Cog Hill #4 Dubsdread
Tue Oct 01
8:30 a.m.
Flyer Intercollegiate hosted by Lewis University
Lemont, Ill. | Cog Hill #4 Dubsdread
Tue Oct 01
TBD
Iowa Wesleyan Invitational
@ Hulman Links | Terre Haute, Ind. Hulman Links | Terre Haute, Ind.
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
at DePauw University
Greencastle, Ind. | Reavis Stadium
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
at Hanover College
Hanover, Ind. | Horner Center
Wed Oct 02
5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Trail College
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Thu Oct 03
4:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Terre Haute, Ind. | RHIT Softball Field
Thu Oct 03
6:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Terre Haute, Ind. | RHIT Softball Field
Fri Oct 04
3:00 P.M. EST
Brissman/Lundeen Invitational hosted by Augustana College
@ Rock Island, Ill. | Saukie Golf Course
Fri Oct 04
3:00 P.M. EST
Brissman/Lundeen Invitational hosted by Augustana College
Rock Island, Ill. | Saukie Golf Course
Fri Oct 04
7:00 PM
at Marian University
Indianapolis, Ind. | Marian University Fitness Center
Sat Oct 05
8:30 a.m.
Mount Vernon University Invitational
Mount Vernon, Ohio | Mount Vernon University
Sat Oct 05
9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind. Homecoming
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
vs. Oakland City University
Homecoming | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Cincinnati Clermont
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
vs. Cincinnati-Clermont
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Oct 06
9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Sun Oct 06
11:00 AM
at Butler University
Indianapolis, Ind. | Butler Softball Field
Sun Oct 06
3:00 PM
at Olney Central
Indianapolis, Ind. | Butler Softball Field
Mon Oct 07
11:00 a.m.
USCAA Golf National Championship
State College, Pa. | Penn State Blue Course
Tue Oct 08
8:00 a.m.
USCAA Golf National Championship
State College, Pa. | Penn State Blue Course
Tue Oct 08
TBD
Trinity University Invitational
@ Calumet CC | Homewood, Ill. Calumet CC | Homewood, Ill.
Wed Oct 09
3:00 PM
at Oakland City University
Oakland City, Ind. | Aigner Soccer Fields
Thu Oct 10
4:30 PM
vs. Harris Stowe State University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Fri Oct 11
TBD
Oakland City University Invitational
Country Oaks GC | Montgomery, Ind.
Fri Oct 11
5:00 P.M. EST
Bethel University Invitational
@ South Bend, Ind. | Bethel University
Fri Oct 11
5:00 P.M. EST
Bethel University Invitational
South Bend, Ind. | Bethel University
Sat Oct 12
TBD
Oakland City University Invitational
Country Oaks GC | Montgomery, Ind.
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
at Milwaukee School of Engineering
Chicago, Ill. | Illinois Tech Tri-Match
Sat Oct 12
5:00 PM
at Illinois Tech
Chicago, Ill. | Illinois Tech Tri-Match
Sun Oct 13
2:00 PM
at Andrews University
Berrien Springs, Mich. | Knights Field
Sun Oct 13
4:00 PM
at Andrews University
Berrien Springs, Mich. | Knights Field
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
at Fontbonne University
St. Louis, Mo. | Dunham Student Activity Center
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
at Calumet College of St. Joseph
Whiting, Ind. | Whiting Sports Complex
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
at Indiana University - Northwest
Gary, Ind. | Savannah Center
Sun Oct 20
9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
vs. Oakland City University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Mon Oct 21
11:00 a.m.
Whistling Straights Championship hosted by Taylor University
Straights Course | Kohler, Wisc.
Tue Oct 22
9:00 a.m.
Whistling Straights Championship hosted by Taylor University
Straights Course | Kohler, Wisc.
Tue Oct 22
4:30 PM
vs. Oakland City University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Tue Oct 22
6:00 PM
at Lake Land Community College
Mattoon, Ill. | The Field House
Thu Oct 24
6:00 PM
at Danville Area Community College
Danville, Ill. | Mary Miller Gymnasium
Fri Oct 25
9:00 PM
at College of Ozarks
Lincoln, Ill. | Lincoln College Quad
Sat Oct 26
11:00 A.M. EST
Asbury University Invitational
@ Wilmore, Ky. | Asbury University
Sat Oct 26
11:00 A.M. EST
Asbury University Invitational
Wilmore, Ky. | Asbury University
Sat Oct 26
9:00 AM
Ball State University
@ Muncie, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Lincoln College
Lincoln, Ill. | Lincoln College Quad
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
vs. Grace Christian Academy
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
at Lincoln Christian University
Lincoln, Ill. | Lincoln College Quad
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
vs. Grace Christian Academy
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Oct 27
9:00 AM
Ball State University
@ Muncie, Ind.
Mon Oct 28
7:00 PM
vs. Olney Central Community College
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Indiana University - East
Senior Night/Costume Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Fri Nov 01
6:00 PM
vs. Kentucky Christian University
Hawaiian Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sun Nov 03
1:00 PM
vs. Carlow University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Tue Nov 05
7:00 PM
at Indiana University - Southeast
New Albany, Ind. | IUSE Arena
Thu Nov 07
TBD
USCAA Cross Country National Championships
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Thu Nov 07
TBD
USCAA Cross Country National Championships
Virginia Beach, Va.
Thu Nov 07
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
Virginia Beach, Va.
Thu Nov 07
TBA
at TBA
Virginia Beach, Va. | USCAA Nationals
Fri Nov 08
TBD
USCAA Cross Country National Championships
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri Nov 08
TBD
USCAA Cross Country National Championships
Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri Nov 08
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri Nov 08
TBA
at TBA
Virginia Beach, Va. | USCAA Nationals
Sat Nov 09
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat Nov 09
TBA
at TBA
Virginia Beach, Va. | USCAA Nationals
Sat Nov 09
7:30 PM
at Brescia University
Owensboro, Ky. | Moore Center
Sun Nov 10
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
Virginia Beach, Va.
Sun Nov 10
3:00 PM
at Midway University
Midway, Ky. | Marshall Gymnasium
Mon Nov 11
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
Virginia Beach, Va.
Thu Nov 14
7:00 PM
at Greenville University
Greenville, Ill. | H.J. Long Gymnasium
Sat Nov 16
9:00 AM
Eastern Illinois University
@ Gordyville, Ill.
Sat Nov 16
9:00 AM
Purdue University
@ Gordyville, Ill.
Sun Nov 17
9:00 AM
Eastern Illinois University
@ Gordyville, Ill.
Sun Nov 17
9:00 AM
Purdue University
@ Gordyville, Ill.
Wed Nov 20
6:30 PM
at Eureka College
Eureka, Ill. | Christine Bonati Bollwinkle Arena
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
at Ohio Christian University
Circleville, Ohio | Maxwell Center
Mon Nov 25
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln University
Drip Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Nov 30
11:00 a.m.
Illinois Wesleyan University Invitational
Bloomington, Ill.
Sat Nov 30
11:00 A.M. EST
Illinois Wesleyan University Invitational
Bloomington, Ill.
Wed Dec 04
7:30 PM
at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Terre Haute, Ind. | Hulbert Arena
Sat Dec 07
12:00 p.m.
Wabash College Invitational
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Dec 07
12:00 P.M. EST
Wabash College Invitational
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Dec 07
7:00 PM
at Andrews University
Berrien Springs, Mich. | Johnson Gymnasium
Sun Dec 15
1:00 PM
at University of Cincinnati - Clermont
Batavia, Ohio | Student Activities Center
Mon Dec 30
6:00 PM
at Illinois Institute of Technology
Chicago, Ill. | Keating Sports Center
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
at Campbellsville University - Harrodsburg
Harrodsburg, Ky. | Hawkins Athletic Complex
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Christian University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Jan 11
10:00 a.m.
Trine University Invitational
Angola, Ind.
Sat Jan 11
10:00 A.M. EST
Trine University Invitational
Angola, Ind.
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
vs. Wilberforce University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
at Danville Area Community College
Danville, Ill. | Mary Miller Center
Fri Jan 17
2:00 p.m.
Eastern Illinois Invitational
Charleston, Ill.
Fri Jan 17
2:00 P.M. EST
Eastern Illinois Invitational
Charleston, Ill.
Thu Jan 23
8:00 PM
at Crowley's Ridge College
Paragould, Ark. | Crowley's Ridge Gymnasium
Fri Jan 24
7:00 PM
at Cottey College
Paragould, Ark. | Crowley's Ridge Gymnasium
Wed Jan 29
6:30 PM
at Lincoln College
Lincoln, Ill. | Davidson-Sheffer Gymnasium
Fri Jan 31
6:00 p.m.
Rose-Hulman Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri Jan 31
6:00 P.M. EST
Rose-Hulman Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Midway University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Thu Feb 06
7:00 PM
vs. Brescia University
Jersey Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Fri Feb 07
6:00 p.m.
DePauw University Invitational
Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Feb 07
6:00 P.M. EST
DePauw University Invitational
Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
vs. Welch College
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Tue Feb 11
5:30 PM
at Wilberforce University
Wilberforce, Ohio | Gaston Lewis Gymnasium
Thu Feb 13
6:00 PM
vs. Andrews University
Valentine's Game | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
vs. University of Cincinnati - Clermont
Senior Day | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Feb 22
10:00 a.m.
Principia College Invitational
Elsah, Ill.
Sat Feb 22
10:00 A.M. EST
Principia College Invitational
Elsah, Ill.
Fri Feb 28
5:00 PM
at Brescia University
Owensboro, Ky. | Kamuf Park
Fri Feb 28
7:00 PM
at Brescia University
Owensboro, Ky. | Kamuf Park
Sat Feb 29
9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Lindsey Wilson College
Columbia, Ky. | Softball Complex
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
at Lindsey Wilson College
Columbia, Ky. | Softball Complex
Sun Mar 01
9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Tue Mar 03
3:00 PM
vs. Oakland City University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Tue Mar 03
5:00 PM
vs. Oakland City University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Wed Mar 04
2:00 PM
at Indiana University-Southeast
New Albany, Ind. | Koetter Softball Complex
Wed Mar 04
4:00 PM
at Indiana University-Southeast
New Albany, Ind. | Koetter Softball Complex
Mon Mar 09
8:00 a.m.
Benbow Invitational
Jacksonville, Fla. | Jacksonville Beach Golf Course
Tue Mar 10
8:00 a.m.
Benbow Invitational
Jacksonville, Fla. | Jacksonville Beach Golf Course
Fri Mar 13
11:30 a.m.
Murray State Invitational
Murray, Ken.
Fri Mar 13
11:30 A.M. EST
Murray State Invitational
Murray, Ken.
Sat Mar 14
9:00 AM
University of Findlay
@ Findlay, Ohio Tournament of Champions
Fri Mar 20
12:00 PM
at Lawrence Technological University
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Fri Mar 20
4:00 PM
at University of Rio Grande
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Sat Mar 21
8:00 a.m.
Mount St. Joseph College Invitational
Dayton, Ohio | The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Sat Mar 21
12:00 p.m.
Rose-Hulman Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat Mar 21
9:00 AM
TBD
@ TBD Semi-Final Championship
Sat Mar 21
12:00 P.M. EST
Rose-Hulman Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat Mar 21
11:00 AM
at University of Rio Grande
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
vs. Lawrence Technological University
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Sun Mar 22
8:00 a.m.
Mount St. Joseph College Invitational
Dayton, Ohio | The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Tue Mar 24
3:00 PM
vs. Brescia University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Tue Mar 24
5:00 PM
vs. Brescia University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Sat Mar 28
8:00 a.m.
Great Lakes Region Intercollegiate
Lebanon, Ind. | The Trophy Club
Sat Mar 28
10:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind. Regional 1 Championship
Sun Mar 29
8:00 a.m.
Great Lakes Region Intercollegiate
Lebanon, Ind. | The Trophy Club
Wed Apr 01
4:00 PM
at Indiana Wesleyan University
Marion, Ind. | Softball Field
Wed Apr 01
6:00 PM
at Indiana Wesleyan University
Marion, Ind. | Softball Field
Thu Apr 02
3:00 PM
at Taylor University
Upland, Ind. | Gudakunst Field
Thu Apr 02
5:00 PM
at Taylor University
Upland, Ind. | Gudakunst Field
Sat Apr 04
11:30 a.m.
Franklin College Invitational
Franklin, Ind.
Sat Apr 04
9:00 AM
West Texas A&M University
@ Canyon, Texas Zone 7 Championship
Sat Apr 04
11:30 A.M. EST
Franklin College Invitational
Franklin, Ind.
Thu Apr 16
3:00 PM
vs. Marian University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Thu Apr 16
5:00 PM
vs. Marian University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Sat Apr 18
12:30 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph College Invitational
Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
12:30 P.M. EST
Mount St. Joseph College Invitational
Cincinnati, Ohio
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
at Marian University
Indianapolis, Ind. | Marian Softball Field
Sun Apr 19
3:00 PM
at Marian University
Indianapolis, Ind. | Marian Softball Field
Tue Apr 21
4:30 PM
at Oakland City University
Oakland City, Ind. | East Gibson Softball Field
Tue Apr 21
6:30 PM
at Oakland City University
Oakland City, Ind. | East Gibson Softball Field
Fri Apr 24
3:00 PM
vs. University of St. Francis (Ill.)
Senior Day | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Fri Apr 24
5:00 PM
vs. University of St. Francis (Ill.)
Senior Day | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Sat Apr 25
2:00 p.m.
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Invitational
Whitewater, Wis.
Sat Apr 25
2:00 P.M. EST
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Invitational
Whitewater, Wis.
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
at Lincoln College
Lincoln, Ill. | Softball Field
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
at Lincoln College
Lincoln, Ill. | Softball Field
Sun Apr 26
1:00 PM
at Calumet College of Saint Joseph
Whiting, Ind. | Whiting Sports Complex
Sun Apr 26
3:00 PM
at Calumet College of Saint Joseph
Whiting, Ind. | Whiting Sports Complex
Sun May 10
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
DuBois, Pa. | Heindl Field
Mon May 11
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
DuBois, Pa. | Heindl Field
Tue May 12
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
DuBois, Pa. | Heindl Field
Wed May 13
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
DuBois, Pa. | Heindl Field
Thu May 14
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
DuBois, Pa. | Heindl Field
No Event
View Full Schedule

Banner

Student-Athlete Of The Month